114 Shadow Ln Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Shadow Ln, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $268,576, approximately $212 per square foot. 114 Shadow Ln is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Burnette Forest
Bought by
Kotvas Michael and Batemon Ashlee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,047
Outstanding Balance
$141,782
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1982
Bought by
Weissert John J and Weissert Katherine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotvas Michael | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Weissert John J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kotvas Michael | $160,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,457 | $142,600 | $44,700 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $4,457 | $142,600 | $44,700 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $142,600 | $44,700 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $142,600 | $44,700 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $120,700 | $44,700 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $120,700 | $44,700 | $76,000 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $102,700 | $44,700 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $486 | $102,700 | $44,700 | $58,000 |
| 2017 | $2,776 | $102,700 | $44,700 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $486 | $102,700 | $44,700 | $58,000 |
| 2015 | $486 | $102,700 | $44,700 | $58,000 |
| 2014 | $2,703 | $102,700 | $44,700 | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map