Estimated Value: $261,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Shaffer Blvd, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $270,168, approximately $159 per square foot. 114 Shaffer Blvd is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Patten Russell and Patten Emily D
Bought by
Willson Christopher and Willson Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,393
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Seele John D and Seele Jane E
Bought by
Patten Russell and Patten Emily D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,600
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Hicks Edson Conrad and Hicks Slade Caroline K
Bought by
Seele John D and Seele Jane E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Boesch Michael J Nd
Bought by
Hicks Edson Conrad and Hicks Slade Caroli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Boesch Michael J Nd
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willson Christopher | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Patten Russell | $183,270 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Seele John D | $165,000 | -- | |
| Hicks Edson Conrad | $163,000 | -- | |
| Boesch Michael J Nd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willson Christopher | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patten Russell | $36,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Patten Russell | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $73,610 | $11,520 | $62,090 |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $73,610 | $11,520 | $62,090 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $56,040 | $11,620 | $44,420 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $56,040 | $11,620 | $44,420 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $56,040 | $11,620 | $44,420 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $48,300 | $10,010 | $38,290 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $48,300 | $10,010 | $38,290 |
| 2018 | $3,036 | $48,300 | $10,010 | $38,290 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $45,290 | $10,010 | $35,280 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $45,290 | $10,010 | $35,280 |
| 2015 | $2,280 | $45,290 | $10,010 | $35,280 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $45,290 | $10,010 | $35,280 |
| 2013 | $2,289 | $45,290 | $10,010 | $35,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map