114 Short St Unit 7A Slidell, LA 70461
Estimated Value: $189,343 - $196,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Short St Unit 7A, Slidell, LA 70461 and is currently estimated at $192,086, approximately $140 per square foot. 114 Short St Unit 7A is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Cove Elementary School, Little Oak Middle School, and Honey Island Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Roper Carolyn Mildred
Bought by
Hopper Gwendolyn Gober
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopper Gwendolyn Gober | $145,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $12,771 | $0 | $12,771 |
| 2024 | $701 | $12,771 | $0 | $12,771 |
| 2023 | $728 | $12,771 | $0 | $12,771 |
| 2022 | $78,643 | $12,771 | $0 | $12,771 |
| 2021 | $785 | $12,771 | $0 | $12,771 |
| 2020 | $813 | $12,771 | $0 | $12,771 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $12,771 | $0 | $12,771 |