114 Silver Ct Hamilton Square, NJ 08690
Estimated Value: $207,789 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
852
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Silver Ct, Hamilton Square, NJ 08690 and is currently estimated at $239,947, approximately $281 per square foot. 114 Silver Ct is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Langtree Elementary School, Richard C. Crockett Middle School, and Steinert - Hamilton High East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Smith Debra
Bought by
Schindewolf Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,900
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schindewolf Scott | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schindewolf Scott | $146,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $2,917 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2022 | $2,871 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2021 | $3,023 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $88,300 | $35,000 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $64,800 | $24,000 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $64,800 | $24,000 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map