Estimated Value: $184,000 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,448
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Simpson Dr NW, Rome, GA 30165 and is currently estimated at $201,136, approximately $138 per square foot. 114 Simpson Dr NW is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Rome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Ann Beatty Revocable Livin
Bought by
Adams Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,152
Outstanding Balance
$64,227
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,909
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Bought by
Beatty Ann As Trustee Of The Ann Beatty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Jennifer M | $102,000 | -- | |
| Beatty Ann As Trustee Of The Ann Beatty | -- | -- | |
| Beatty Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Jennifer M | $100,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $81,578 | $9,099 | $72,479 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $76,410 | $8,272 | $68,138 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $73,931 | $7,520 | $66,411 |
| 2022 | $2,141 | $58,686 | $6,016 | $52,670 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $47,730 | $6,016 | $41,714 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $44,491 | $4,512 | $39,979 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $39,554 | $4,512 | $35,042 |
| 2018 | $1,399 | $37,792 | $4,512 | $33,280 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $36,905 | $4,512 | $32,393 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $36,384 | $4,480 | $31,904 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,824 | $4,480 | $32,344 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,744 | $4,480 | $33,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map