114 Singletree Dr Hazel Green, AL 35750
New Sharon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $456,642
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Singletree Dr, Hazel Green, AL 35750 and is currently estimated at $379,661, approximately $136 per square foot. 114 Singletree Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Hazel Green Elementary School, Meridianville Middle School, and Hazel Green High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Parker Land Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Outstanding Balance
$146,061
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$233,600
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Land Company Llc | $106,132 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parker Land Company Llc | $178,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $64,440 | $6,500 | $57,940 |
| 2024 | $2,333 | $61,840 | $6,500 | $55,340 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $61,840 | $6,500 | $55,340 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $56,640 | $6,500 | $50,140 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $51,600 | $6,500 | $45,100 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $45,120 | $5,000 | $40,120 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $43,560 | $5,000 | $38,560 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $40,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $40,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $40,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $685 | $20,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $685 | $20,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map