114 Sky Ridge Dr Bostic, NC 28018
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $581,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Sky Ridge Dr, Bostic, NC 28018 and is currently estimated at $468,020, approximately $346 per square foot. 114 Sky Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, East Rutherford Middle School, and East Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Fall Creekland Co Inc
Bought by
Conner Timothy J and Conner Marna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,910
Outstanding Balance
$57,442
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$410,578
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Timothy J | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conner Timothy J | $107,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,651 | $413,700 | $101,800 | $311,900 |
| 2024 | $25 | $413,700 | $101,800 | $311,900 |
| 2023 | $2,246 | $413,700 | $101,800 | $311,900 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $291,600 | $101,800 | $189,800 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $291,600 | $101,800 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $291,600 | $101,800 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $291,600 | $101,800 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $2,254 | $294,500 | $109,000 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $294,500 | $109,000 | $185,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $294,500 | $109,000 | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map