114 Snipe Ln Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Snipe Ln, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $225,733, approximately $166 per square foot. 114 Snipe Ln is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Crosswell Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 | $5,090 | $940 | $4,150 |
| 2024 | $565 | $4,440 | $680 | $3,760 |
| 2023 | $534 | $4,440 | $680 | $3,760 |
| 2022 | $537 | $4,440 | $680 | $3,760 |
| 2021 | $553 | $4,440 | $680 | $3,760 |
| 2020 | $551 | $4,456 | $680 | $3,776 |
| 2019 | $560 | $4,440 | $680 | $3,760 |
| 2018 | $512 | $3,860 | $680 | $3,180 |
| 2017 | $500 | $3,860 | $680 | $3,180 |
| 2015 | $497 | $3,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $3,810 | $600 | $3,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map