114 Sonata Cir Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $228,186 - $242,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Sonata Cir, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $235,047, approximately $184 per square foot. 114 Sonata Cir is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Krc Harmony Llc
Bought by
Calvo Quiros Meilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,331
Outstanding Balance
$61,216
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,831
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Rc Properties Iii Llc
Bought by
Krc Harmony and C/O Conix Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Calvo Quiros Meilyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvo Quiros Meilyn | $89,100 | -- | |
| Krc Harmony | $1,450,000 | -- | |
| Calvo Quiros Meilyn | $1,332,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calvo Quiros Meilyn | $92,331 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $90,280 | $16,000 | $74,280 |
| 2024 | $26 | $92,800 | $16,000 | $76,800 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $81,400 | $16,000 | $65,400 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $65,800 | $12,000 | $53,800 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $52,640 | $7,200 | $45,440 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $52,120 | $7,200 | $44,920 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $51,440 | $7,200 | $44,240 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $49,760 | $7,200 | $42,560 |
| 2017 | $912 | $45,960 | $5,240 | $40,720 |
| 2016 | $902 | $44,640 | $5,240 | $39,400 |
| 2015 | $903 | $45,520 | $5,240 | $40,280 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $40,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map