Madalyn Petherick
SLF Realty LLC
(716) 274-6267
18 Total Sales
2 in 19th Ward
$185,000 Price Range
Estimated Value: $227,185 - $263,000
This home is located at 114 Spruce Ave, Rochester, NY 14611 and is currently estimated at $251,796, approximately $97 per square foot. 114 Spruce Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford, John Walton Spencer School No. 16, and George Mather Forbes School No. 4.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Madalyn Petherick
SLF Realty LLC
(716) 274-6267
18 Total Sales
2 in 19th Ward
$185,000 Price Range
Jeffrey Scofield
RE/MAX Plus
(585) 565-6871
523 Total Sales
4 in 19th Ward
$65K - $130K Price Range
Curt Amesbury
Weichert Realtors - Lilac Properties
(585) 565-6698
61 Total Sales
2 in 19th Ward
$154,500 Price Range
Nathaniel Ellison
Ellison Realty Services
(585) 540-1205
104 Total Sales
23 in 19th Ward
$75K - $245K Price Range
Bonnie Pagano
Core Agency RE INC
(585) 601-1060
202 Total Sales
1 in 19th Ward
$262,000 Price
Deborah Renna-Hynes
eXp Realty, LLC
(315) 903-5777
205 Total Sales
3 in 19th Ward
$78K - $157K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $104,000 | Chicago Title | ||
| Bond Paul H | $68,000 | -- | |
| Bond David M | $71,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $104,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $186,700 | $13,400 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $186,700 | $13,400 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $1,440 | $111,100 | $6,300 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $111,100 | $6,300 | $104,800 |
| 2021 | $1,661 | $111,100 | $6,300 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $1,386 | $111,100 | $6,300 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $79,300 | $6,300 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $79,300 | $6,300 | $73,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $79,300 | $6,300 | $73,000 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $79,300 | $6,300 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $77,000 | $6,300 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $77,000 | $6,300 | $70,700 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.