114 State Route 58 E Clinton, KY 42031
Estimated payment $1,150/month
About This Home
Welcome home to this spacious 5-bedroom, 2-story home offering the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and functionality! With plenty of room for everyone, this home features generous living spaces, abundant storage throughout, and endless potential to make it your own. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the bright and inviting sunroom, filled with natural light and beautiful views of the backyard. Step outside to a lovely yard surrounded by mature trees, creating a peaceful, private setting perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or family fun. If you’re looking for space, storage, and a serene outdoor retreat, this home checks all the boxes! just outside the city limits! This home is also equipped with a Generac whole home generator for peace of mind in a power outage!
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Experience Realty License #297455 Listed on: 05/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Lot Details
- 34,412 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts a highway
- Level Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
Parking
- 2 Carport Spaces
Home Design
- Composition Shingle Roof
- Aluminum Trim
Interior Spaces
- 3,116 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,033 | $145,000 | $5,500 | $139,500 |
| 2023 | $1,027 | $145,000 | $5,500 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $313 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $331 | $72,500 | $3,500 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $314 | $71,000 | $3,500 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $336 | $71,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $334 | $71,000 | $3,500 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $321 | $71,000 | $3,500 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $2,500 | $67,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,000 | $2,500 | $67,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $198,500 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $145,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Western Kentucky Regional MLS
MLS Number: 136931
APN: 042-00-00-021.00
- 38 Orchard Dr
- 242 Barber Rd
- 530 Elm St
- 512 Elm St
- 539 E Clay St
- 303 Crume St
- 125 Barclay St
- 205 Lewis Ln
- 502 State Route 780
- 405 W Clay St
- 410 Pecan Dr
- 309 N Blair St
- 4961 State Route 780
- 1532 State Route 58 W
- 5250 Kentucky 123
- 1331 ST RT 781 N
- 2291 Byrd Rd
- 6290 State Route 58 E
- 1275 State Route 307 N
- 113 Crutchfield St
- 1005 Airport Rd
- 514 Oliver Dr
- 9 Zion Cemetery Rd
- 1252 Pleasant Valley Rd
- 1252 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 7
- 204 Oakland St
- 1129 Ky-849
- 534 Lee St Unit 4
- 534 Lee St Unit 18
- 534 Lee St Unit 13
- 534 Lee St Unit . 11
- 203 Summer St
- 213 Lee St
- 237 W Peach St Unit 412
- 141 Millar Rd
- 411 W Commercial St
- 712 Warren St
- 272 2nd Ave Unit 7
- 2510 Lov Flo Station Rd E
- 107 Grogan Cir Unit 107 Grogan Circle Unit 6
Ask me questions while you tour the home.