114 Stone Trace Dr Mount Orab, OH 45154
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $284,174
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Stone Trace Dr, Mount Orab, OH 45154 and is currently estimated at $272,294, approximately $151 per square foot. 114 Stone Trace Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Western Brown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lucas Vince and Lucas Tamar M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,960
Outstanding Balance
$65,262
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$207,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Dryden Jeremy E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Kraft Adam and Kraft Christina
Bought by
Dryden Jeremy E and Dryden Amanda Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Clifton Bldrs
Bought by
Kraft Adam and Kraft Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
10.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Vince | $98,000 | Prodigy Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Dryden Jeremy E | $115,000 | -- | |
| Kraft Adam | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucas Vince | $99,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Dryden Jeremy E | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kraft Adam | $91,800 | |
| Closed | Dryden Jeremy E | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $80,700 | $9,450 | $71,250 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $80,700 | $9,450 | $71,250 |
| 2023 | $2,504 | $50,540 | $8,320 | $42,220 |
| 2022 | $1,698 | $50,540 | $8,320 | $42,220 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $50,540 | $8,320 | $42,220 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $42,120 | $6,930 | $35,190 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $42,120 | $6,930 | $35,190 |
| 2018 | $1,508 | $42,120 | $6,930 | $35,190 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $37,070 | $6,930 | $30,140 |
| 2016 | $1,362 | $37,070 | $6,930 | $30,140 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $37,070 | $6,930 | $30,140 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $36,440 | $6,300 | $30,140 |
| 2013 | $1,303 | $36,440 | $6,300 | $30,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map