114 Sunset Dr Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Sunset Dr, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $533,337, approximately $240 per square foot. 114 Sunset Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2003
Sold by
Mennerich Robert R
Bought by
Mennerich Robert R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mennerich Robert R | -- | William J Iii Larkin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,756 | $89,700 | $11,000 | $78,700 |
| 2024 | $9,585 | $89,700 | $11,000 | $78,700 |
| 2023 | $9,585 | $89,700 | $11,000 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $9,824 | $89,700 | $11,000 | $78,700 |
| 2021 | $10,022 | $89,700 | $11,000 | $78,700 |
| 2020 | $7,608 | $89,700 | $11,000 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | $2,950 | $89,700 | $11,000 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $89,700 | $11,000 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $7,819 | $89,700 | $11,000 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $7,652 | $89,700 | $11,000 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,700 | $11,000 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,700 | $11,000 | $78,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map