114 Tanglewylde Rd Lake Peekskill, NY 10537
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $377,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Tanglewylde Rd, Lake Peekskill, NY 10537 and is currently estimated at $328,224, approximately $321 per square foot. 114 Tanglewylde Rd is a home with nearby schools including Putnam Valley Elementary School, Putnam Valley Middle School, and Putnam Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2022
Sold by
Arnold Gregory
Bought by
Arnold Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arnold Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,738 | $289,400 | $78,100 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $8,502 | $289,400 | $78,100 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $8,502 | $268,000 | $59,800 | $208,200 |
| 2022 | $6,874 | $197,900 | $42,100 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $6,732 | $179,900 | $42,100 | $137,800 |
| 2020 | $6,597 | $170,400 | $42,100 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $165,400 | $42,100 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $11,132 | $162,200 | $42,100 | $120,100 |
| 2017 | $10,799 | $155,900 | $42,100 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $10,785 | $154,400 | $42,100 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,900 | $41,700 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,400 | $41,700 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map