114 Teaberry Ct Sinking Spring, PA 19608
Lower Heidelberg NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,123/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Private Pool
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Wilson West Middle School Rated 9+
- Contemporary Architecture
- Tankless Water Heater
About This Home
Nestled in the desirable Glen Ridge Estates community within the sought-after Wilson School District, this stunning like-new home offers the perfect blend of modern design, space, and functionality. Built in 2023 and never lived in, this impressive 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence features over 3,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space on a spacious 0.32-acre lot. Step inside to discover an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light and upscale finishes throughout. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, showcasing quartz countertops, crisp white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and family rooms, creating an inviting space for gatherings large and small. The main level also features a private bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office setup. Upstairs, you’ll find a versatile loft area, four generously sized bedrooms with large closets, and a luxurious owner’s suite complete with a spacious ensuite bath and walk-in closet. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage, modern finishes throughout, and the peace of mind that comes with new construction without the wait. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and major commuter routes, this exceptional home combines comfort, style, and convenience in one incredible package. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything this beautiful home has to offer!
Listing Agent
(484) 450-8771 admin@ironvalleyrealestateofberks.com Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks Brokerage Phone: 4844508771 License #RS368495 Listed on: 04/17/2026
Open House Schedule
-
Friday, May 15, 20265:00 to 7:00 pm5/15/2026 5:00:00 PM +00:005/15/2026 7:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $11,201
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is in excellent condition
HOA Fees
- $67 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- Property has 2 Levels
- Laminate Flooring
- Partially Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Community Details
- $400 Capital Contribution Fee
- Glen Ridge Estates HOA
- Glen Ridge Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1785
- Assessor Parcel Number 49-4387-01-47-1785
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,736 | $237,000 | $37,800 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $1,271 | $237,000 | $37,800 | $199,200 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $28,500 | $28,500 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $585,000 | +11.4% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2023 08/22/23 | Sold | $524,990 | -0.9% | $168 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2023 08/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2023 07/26/23 | Price Changed | $529,990 | -3.6% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2023 07/22/23 | Price Changed | $549,990 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2023 07/22/23 | For Sale | $549,990 | +3.8% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Price Changed | $529,990 | -0.9% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | For Sale | $534,990 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $524,990 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $249,990 | New Conventional |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: PABK2070574
APN: 49-4387-01-47-1785
- 111 Teaberry Ct
- 217 Merifield Ct
- 4135 Hill Terrace Dr
- 21 Connecticut Ave
- 16 Virginia Ave
- 18 Colorado Ave
- 4189 Hill Terrace Dr
- 229 Atlantic Ave
- 4214 Hill Terrace Dr
- 139 Grande Blvd
- 2935 Reedy Rd
- 62 Stella Dr
- 140 Evans Hill Rd
- 1519 Durwood Dr
- 67 Oberlin Ave
- 560 Columbia Ave
- 3029 Merritt Pkwy Unit PY
- 61 Regina Dr
- 62 Regina Dr
- 67 Evans Hill Rd
- 425 Weidman Ave
- 100 Lucky Way
- 1601 James St
- 201 James St
- 401 Augusta Dr E
- 2815 Wyoming Dr
- 2912 State Hill Rd Unit B-2
- 138 Hawthorne Ct
- 527 Oak Hill Ln
- 1743 Portland Ave
- 1342 W Wyomissing Ct
- 79 Legacy Blvd Unit 306
- 79 Legacy Blvd Unit 106
- 113 Legacy Blvd Unit 106
- 113 Legacy Blvd Unit 302
- 44 W Penn Ave
- 142 Beckley St
- 148 Beckley St
- 168 Valley Greene Cir
- 312 Amy Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.