114 Treehouse Rd Matteson, IL 60443
Old Matteson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Treehouse Rd, Matteson, IL 60443 and is currently estimated at $388,635, approximately $135 per square foot. 114 Treehouse Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Arcadia Elementary School, and Indiana Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Patton Marty and Webb Nichole
Bought by
Patton Marty and Patton Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Outstanding Balance
$76,389
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$312,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Patton Marty and Webb Nichole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Marty | -- | -- | |
| Patton Marty | $225,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patton Marty | $215,650 | |
| Closed | Patton Marty | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,509 | $33,003 | $5,940 | $27,063 |
| 2024 | $13,509 | $33,003 | $5,940 | $27,063 |
| 2023 | $9,694 | $36,000 | $5,940 | $30,060 |
| 2022 | $9,694 | $21,289 | $5,198 | $16,091 |
| 2021 | $9,876 | $21,288 | $5,197 | $16,091 |
| 2020 | $9,263 | $21,288 | $5,197 | $16,091 |
| 2019 | $10,483 | $23,684 | $4,702 | $18,982 |
| 2018 | $10,478 | $23,684 | $4,702 | $18,982 |
| 2017 | $10,089 | $23,684 | $4,702 | $18,982 |
| 2016 | $11,102 | $25,076 | $4,207 | $20,869 |
| 2015 | $10,945 | $25,076 | $4,207 | $20,869 |
| 2014 | $10,628 | $25,076 | $4,207 | $20,869 |
| 2013 | $9,836 | $25,417 | $4,207 | $21,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map