114 Trilium Trail Pendergrass, GA 30567
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $704,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,595
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Trilium Trail, Pendergrass, GA 30567 and is currently estimated at $684,702, approximately $190 per square foot. 114 Trilium Trail is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including North Jackson Elementary School, West Jackson Middle School, and Jackson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Weatherly Stephen P
Bought by
Weatherly Stephen P and Weatherly Angela Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,200
Outstanding Balance
$263,757
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Weatherly Stephen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,900
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Wise Jacob
Bought by
Land Traders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Dicker Diane
Bought by
Wise Jacob
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2001
Sold by
Gravitt Eugene
Bought by
Gravitt Rodney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weatherly Stephen P | -- | -- | |
| Weatherly Stephen P | $77,900 | -- | |
| Land Traders Llc | -- | -- | |
| Wise Jacob | $675,000 | -- | |
| Gravitt Rodney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weatherly Stephen P | $363,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Weatherly Stephen P | $382,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,416 | $270,680 | $76,800 | $193,880 |
| 2024 | $6,416 | $232,280 | $38,400 | $193,880 |
| 2023 | $5,788 | $205,400 | $38,400 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $156,800 | $20,160 | $136,640 |
| 2021 | $3,931 | $139,600 | $11,520 | $128,080 |
| 2020 | $3,542 | $115,040 | $11,520 | $103,520 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $115,040 | $11,520 | $103,520 |
| 2018 | $3,486 | $110,000 | $11,520 | $98,480 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $103,042 | $11,520 | $91,522 |
| 2016 | $3,112 | $96,322 | $4,800 | $91,522 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $96,322 | $4,800 | $91,522 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $95,806 | $4,800 | $91,006 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,595 | $9,600 | $80,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map