114 Trinity Place Avenel, NJ 07001
Estimated Value: $341,060 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Trinity Place, Avenel, NJ 07001 and is currently estimated at $438,515, approximately $396 per square foot. 114 Trinity Place is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Avenel Street School, Avenel Middle School, and Colonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Kacsmar Sean
Bought by
Desai Chandresh and Desai Saruti
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,083
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$331,432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desai Chandresh | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desai Chandresh | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,001 | $65,400 | $18,300 | $47,100 |
| 2024 | $7,667 | $65,400 | $18,300 | $47,100 |
| 2023 | $7,667 | $65,400 | $18,300 | $47,100 |
| 2022 | $7,470 | $65,400 | $18,300 | $47,100 |
| 2021 | $7,406 | $65,400 | $18,300 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $7,180 | $65,400 | $18,300 | $47,100 |
| 2019 | $7,094 | $65,400 | $18,300 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $6,867 | $65,400 | $18,300 | $47,100 |
| 2017 | $6,742 | $65,400 | $18,300 | $47,100 |
| 2016 | $6,688 | $65,400 | $18,300 | $47,100 |
| 2015 | $6,575 | $65,400 | $18,300 | $47,100 |
| 2014 | $6,434 | $65,400 | $18,300 | $47,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map