114 Tuckerman St NE Washington, DC 20011
Lamond Riggs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $658,385
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Tuckerman St NE, Washington, DC 20011 and is currently estimated at $588,346, approximately $477 per square foot. 114 Tuckerman St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Ida B. Wells Middle School, and Coolidge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Cook Crystal
Bought by
Jackson Erick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,248
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Holloway Eddie
Bought by
Cook Crystal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,259
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Erick | $505,000 | -- | |
| Cook Crystal | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Erick | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Crystal | $381,259 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,043 | $683,120 | $432,700 | $250,420 |
| 2024 | $5,118 | $689,130 | $430,580 | $258,550 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $647,120 | $406,490 | $240,630 |
| 2022 | $4,305 | $585,110 | $366,990 | $218,120 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $552,920 | $361,590 | $191,330 |
| 2020 | $3,988 | $544,820 | $361,320 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $520,570 | $337,060 | $183,510 |
| 2018 | $3,615 | $498,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $466,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,367 | $467,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,213 | $449,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,962 | $418,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map