114 W High Acres Dr Purlear, NC 28665
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,169
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 W High Acres Dr, Purlear, NC 28665 and is currently estimated at $430,702, approximately $135 per square foot. 114 W High Acres Dr is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Millers Creek Elementary School, West Wilkes Middle School, and West Wilkes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Alan Huie Mark and Huffman Cathy
Bought by
Kaczetow Paul-Daniel Thomas and Aguirre Maria Isabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,445
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Bought by
Huie Mark Alan and Huie Cathy H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaczetow Paul-Daniel Thomas | $259,000 | Ferree Russell F | |
| Huie Mark Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaczetow Paul-Daniel Thomas | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $432,250 | $23,500 | $408,750 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $225,500 | $17,200 | $208,300 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $225,500 | $17,200 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $1,688 | $225,500 | $17,200 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $225,500 | $17,200 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $1,669 | $225,500 | $17,200 | $208,300 |
| 2019 | $164,615 | $225,500 | $17,200 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $221,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $221,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,642 | $221,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,687 | $221,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $221,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map