114 W Juniper Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $483,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,059
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 W Juniper Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $434,994, approximately $211 per square foot. 114 W Juniper Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Walkley Charles G and Traie Eloise
Bought by
Walkley Charles G and Owens Eloise Traie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2004
Sold by
Shearon William R and Shearon Rosezetta C
Bought by
Walkley Charles G and Walkley Eloise Traie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walkley Charles G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walkley Charles G | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Walkley Charles G | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $425,709 | $200,000 | $225,709 |
| 2024 | $4,115 | $425,709 | $200,000 | $225,709 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $259,731 | $100,000 | $159,731 |
| 2022 | $2,915 | $259,731 | $100,000 | $159,731 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $259,731 | $100,000 | $159,731 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $259,731 | $100,000 | $159,731 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $187,652 | $58,000 | $129,652 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $187,652 | $58,000 | $129,652 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $187,652 | $58,000 | $129,652 |
| 2016 | $2,123 | $187,652 | $58,000 | $129,652 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $186,076 | $58,000 | $128,076 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $186,076 | $58,000 | $128,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map