114 W Main St Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $160,020 - $258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 W Main St, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $202,005, approximately $116 per square foot. 114 W Main St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
First Bank Richmond Na
Bought by
Ledgerwood Matthew D and Ledgerwood Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,512
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Cole Ronalde R and Cole Rebecca J
Bought by
First Bank Richmond Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Bridgford David and Bridgford Linda Ann
Bought by
Cole Ronald R and Cole Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,500
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ledgerwood Matthew D | -- | -- | |
| First Bank Richmond Na | -- | -- | |
| Cole Ronald R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ledgerwood Matthew D | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Ronald R | $266,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $127,200 | $9,400 | $117,800 |
| 2024 | $2,214 | $110,700 | $8,100 | $102,600 |
| 2023 | $20 | $99,600 | $7,200 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $100,700 | $7,200 | $93,500 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $92,500 | $8,300 | $84,200 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $91,700 | $8,300 | $83,400 |
| 2019 | $1,882 | $94,100 | $8,300 | $85,800 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $92,800 | $11,300 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $1,842 | $91,900 | $11,300 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $92,000 | $11,300 | $80,700 |
| 2014 | $951 | $90,800 | $11,300 | $79,500 |
| 2013 | $951 | $89,700 | $14,400 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map