NOT LISTED FOR SALE

114 W Main St Colfax, IL 61728

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 114 W Main St, Colfax, IL 61728. 114 W Main St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School and Ridgeview High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Dean Landreth
Bought by
Steidinger Darrel

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,600
Outstanding Balance
$22,676
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Holkar Gaurav Samule
Bought by
Landreth Oscar Dean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Tracy Joseph M and Tracy Susan M
Bought by
Holkar Gaurav Samule

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.25%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Steidinger Darrel -- None Listed On Document
Landreth Oscar Dean $13,167 None Available
Holkar Gaurav Samule $125,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Steidinger Darrel $25,600
Previous Owner Holkar Gaurav Samule $212,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $793 $10,477 $3,332 $7,145
2024 $747 $9,713 $3,089 $6,624
2022 $747 $7,921 $2,519 $5,402
2021 $704 $7,494 $2,383 $5,111
2020 $3,424 $36,237 $2,331 $33,906
2019 $3,426 $36,237 $2,331 $33,906
2018 $3,215 $35,093 $2,257 $32,836
2017 $2,998 $34,237 $2,202 $32,035
2016 $2,939 $33,834 $2,176 $31,658
2015 $2,997 $34,595 $2,225 $32,370
2014 $2,884 $34,341 $2,209 $32,132
2013 -- $36,298 $2,335 $33,963
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.