114 W Pine St Baldwin, IL 62217
Estimated Value: $87,467 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 114 W Pine St, Baldwin, IL 62217 and is currently estimated at $128,117. 114 W Pine St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School and Red Bud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2017
Sold by
Salger Cheryl Marie and Salger Danny P
Bought by
Adair Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,656
Outstanding Balance
$54,238
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,879
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adair Rachel M | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adair Rachel M | $65,656 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,534 | $29,250 | $2,920 | $26,330 |
| 2022 | $1,317 | $26,075 | $2,705 | $23,370 |
| 2021 | $1,283 | $25,450 | $2,640 | $22,810 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $26,066 | $2,705 | $23,361 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $32,255 | $2,420 | $29,835 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $35,561 | $2,668 | $32,893 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $31,935 | $2,395 | $29,540 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $31,525 | $2,365 | $29,160 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $30,910 | $2,320 | $28,590 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $30,910 | $2,320 | $28,590 |
| 2013 | $1,438 | $30,910 | $2,320 | $28,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map