114 Westwind Dr Pooler, GA 31322
Godley Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,994 - $348,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Westwind Dr, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $336,999, approximately $192 per square foot. 114 Westwind Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including New Hampstead K-8 School, Groves High School, and Savannah Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2024
Sold by
Beale Tanya S
Bought by
Anderson Jerry and Anderson Tanya S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,462
Outstanding Balance
$255,173
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$81,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Beale Tanya S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Beale Tanya S | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Jerry | $259,462 | |
| Previous Owner | Beale Tanya S | $186,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,776 | $130,000 | $24,000 | $106,000 |
| 2024 | $34 | $128,960 | $24,000 | $104,960 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $107,120 | $10,000 | $97,120 |
| 2022 | $2,895 | $97,560 | $10,000 | $87,560 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $84,480 | $10,000 | $74,480 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $82,200 | $10,000 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $79,560 | $10,000 | $69,560 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $76,120 | $10,000 | $66,120 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $71,000 | $10,000 | $61,000 |
| 2016 | $2,251 | $70,160 | $10,000 | $60,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map