114 White Tail Ln Warner Robins, GA 31088
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 White Tail Ln, Warner Robins, GA 31088 and is currently estimated at $222,256, approximately $175 per square foot. 114 White Tail Ln is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Thomson Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Halverson Erma Ruth
Bought by
Hutcherson William M and Hutcherson Joyce H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,257
Outstanding Balance
$80,948
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$141,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Bry-Mel Homes Inc
Bought by
Halverson Erma Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutcherson William M | $110,000 | -- | |
| Halverson Erma Ruth | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutcherson William M | $107,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $81,400 | $8,000 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $70,840 | $6,600 | $64,240 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $58,640 | $6,600 | $52,040 |
| 2022 | $896 | $48,120 | $6,600 | $41,520 |
| 2021 | $798 | $43,640 | $6,600 | $37,040 |
| 2020 | $647 | $37,000 | $6,600 | $30,400 |
| 2019 | $647 | $37,000 | $6,600 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $647 | $37,000 | $6,600 | $30,400 |
| 2017 | $648 | $37,000 | $6,600 | $30,400 |
| 2016 | $656 | $37,320 | $6,600 | $30,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,320 | $6,600 | $30,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,960 | $6,600 | $30,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,640 | $6,600 | $32,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map