NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $369,000 - $538,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,958 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 16, 2018

Last sale price $235,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,733 / mo

181 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2018

White Holland stone French Provincial home in Fawnwood Heights. Home features 4 nice sized bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, marble entryway, granite kitchen,crown moldings, central vac, huge living, dining and family room. 2 level deck and private setting with inground pool area., Baths: 1 Half Lev 1,Full Bath - Master,2+ Bath Lev 2, Beds: 2+ Bed 2nd,Mstr 2nd, SqFt Fin - Main: 1632.00, SqFt Fin - 3rd: 0.00, Tax Information: Available, Formal Dining Room: Y, Ultra Modern: Y, SqFt Fin - 2nd: 1326.00, Additional Info: Fantastic setting for this 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bath with updates. Check out the photos and virtual tour!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Davis

CLASSIC PROPERTIES License #AB069732 Listed on: 03/07/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Marcks

Marcks Evans Real Estate License #RM426372

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 144x63x100x44x48x72
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,958 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Block Basement Construction
  • Crawl Space

Pool

  • In Ground Pool

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Fawnwood Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13304040025
  • $25,000 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Keyser Ave to right at light on Jackson St, follow to right on Newton Road. Right into Fawnwood development, left on Whitetail Dr. Home is on the right.
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level), Two, One and One Half
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Subdivision Name: Fawnwood Estates
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Wooded, Rectangular Lot, Landscaped
  • ResoPoolFeatures: In Ground
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2958
  • Architectural Style: French Provincial
  • Reso Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Drywall, Kitchen Island
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Screens
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • AtticFeatures: Crawl Opening
  • AuctionYN: No
  • SchoolTaxAmount: 2723.31
  • EnhancedAcccessible: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dishwasher
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Has Basement: Block, Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile, Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Private Spa: No
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Wood
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exclusions: No
  • Construction Type: Attic/Crawl Hatchway(s) Insulated, Vinyl Siding, Stone
  • RoadFrontageLength: 144.00

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Paved, Garage Door Opener

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 144X63X100X44X48X72
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 13304040025
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6174
  • Tax Book Number: 1220/0414
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 25000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 7, 2018
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
List Price
$258,500
Sold Price
$235,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,500
-9.09%
Current Estimated Value
$426,328

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$191,328
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mullikin Adrienne $235,000 None Available
Kernich Ronald $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mullikin Adrienne $188,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Sold $235,000 -9.1% $79 / Sq Ft
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2018 03/07/18 For Sale $258,500 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $42,386 $264,930 $55,750 $209,180
2025 $8,244 $25,000 $5,000 $20,000
2024 $7,547 $25,000 $5,000 $20,000
2023 $7,547 $25,000 $5,000 $20,000
2022 $7,382 $25,000 $5,000 $20,000
2021 $7,382 $25,000 $5,000 $20,000
2020 $7,247 $25,000 $5,000 $20,000
2019 $6,821 $25,000 $5,000 $20,000
2018 $6,821 $25,000 $5,000 $20,000
2017 $6,704 $25,000 $5,000 $20,000
2016 $2,174 $27,000 $5,000 $22,000
2015 $5,075 $27,000 $5,000 $22,000
2014 -- $27,000 $5,000 $22,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: GSB18827

Greater Scranton Board of REALTORS®

APN: 13304040025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.