114 Withers Rd Danville, VA 24541
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $692,490
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,297
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Withers Rd, Danville, VA 24541 and is currently estimated at $465,373, approximately $202 per square foot. 114 Withers Rd is a home located in Danville City with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Catholic School, Epiphany Episcopal School, and White Oak School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Done Deal Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Big Tex Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Done Deal Home Buyers Llc
Bought by
Big Tex Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Tompkins Artie M
Bought by
Done Deal Home Buyers Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Big Tex Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Done Deal Home Buyers Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Big Tex Properties Llc | $465,000 | Acquisition Title & Stlmnt | |
| Done Deal Home Buyers Llc | $350,000 | Acquisition Title & Stlmnt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Done Deal Home Buyers Llc | $395,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Big Tex Properties Llc | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Done Deal Home Buyers Llc | $395,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $261,600 | $17,300 | $244,300 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $261,600 | $17,300 | $244,300 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $218,900 | $17,300 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $218,900 | $17,300 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $212,400 | $17,300 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $212,400 | $17,300 | $195,100 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $207,800 | $17,300 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $207,800 | $17,300 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $924 | $115,500 | $17,300 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $843 | $115,500 | $17,300 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $846 | $115,900 | $17,300 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | $846 | $115,900 | $17,300 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map