1140 11th St Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $373,467 - $485,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 11th St, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $420,367, approximately $200 per square foot. 1140 11th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Robert D. Brandon Elementary School and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Kolhoff Anthony R and Kolhoff Kathryn M
Bought by
Kolhoff Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,200
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolhoff Anthony R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kolhoff Anthony R | $184,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $183,600 | $47,600 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $2,768 | $176,000 | $42,600 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $175,100 | $37,600 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $137,700 | $27,500 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $99,600 | $17,800 | $81,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $95,000 | $17,800 | $77,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $92,200 | $17,800 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $92,700 | $17,800 | $74,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $82,600 | $12,500 | $70,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,600 | $12,500 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,900 | $12,500 | $74,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,800 | $12,500 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map