Estimated Value: $493,000 - $1,039,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Davis Rd, Viola, ID 83872 and is currently estimated at $703,667. 1140 Davis Rd is a home located in Latah County with nearby schools including A.B. McDonald Elementary School, Moscow Middle School, and Moscow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Black Peter M
Bought by
Poler Ryan D and Poler Stacey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poler Ryan D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $170,001 | $125,001 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $58 | $170,000 | $125,000 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $58 | $170,000 | $125,000 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $58 | $131,600 | $86,600 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $58 | $93,560 | $58,560 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $58 | $86,300 | $51,300 | $35,000 |
| 2019 | $58 | $86,300 | $51,300 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $58 | $86,300 | $51,300 | $35,000 |
| 2017 | $58 | $86,300 | $51,300 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $58 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $853 | $83,000 | $48,000 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map