1140 Drew St Durham, NC 27701
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $496,647
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Drew St, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $450,662, approximately $318 per square foot. 1140 Drew St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eastway Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Vph Llc
Bought by
Davis Bradley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$223,463
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$227,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Buckler David B and Buckler Daris C
Bought by
Vph Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Buckler David B and Buckler Daris C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Love Myrna
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Herndon & Herndon Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Love Myrna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Belvin Road Developers Llc
Bought by
Herndon & Herndon Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2007
Sold by
Hall Ella and Hall Samuel E
Bought by
Norkar Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Bradley | -- | Platinum Title Llc | |
| Vph Llc | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Buckler David B | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $228,872 | None Available | |
| Love Myrna | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Herndon & Herndon Enterprises Llc | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Norkar Inc | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Bradley | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vph Llc | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Buckler David B | $83,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Love Myrna | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Herndon & Herndon Enterprises Llc | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,760 | $480,216 | $114,300 | $365,916 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $210,708 | $28,552 | $182,156 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $210,708 | $28,552 | $182,156 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $210,708 | $28,552 | $182,156 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $210,708 | $28,552 | $182,156 |
| 2020 | $2,621 | $210,708 | $28,552 | $182,156 |
| 2019 | $2,621 | $210,708 | $28,552 | $182,156 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $175,901 | $15,862 | $160,039 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $175,901 | $15,862 | $160,039 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $175,901 | $15,862 | $160,039 |
| 2015 | $3,288 | $237,534 | $16,199 | $221,335 |
| 2014 | $3,288 | $237,534 | $16,199 | $221,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map