1140 E Maple St NW North Canton, OH 44720
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 E Maple St NW, North Canton, OH 44720 and is currently estimated at $229,184, approximately $144 per square foot. 1140 E Maple St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including North Canton Middle School, Hoover High School, and St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Mccarthy Richard J
Bought by
Mccarthy Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
The Huntington National Bank
Bought by
Mccarthy Richard J and Kindelberger Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Ly Linh M and Ly Lynh Ma
Bought by
The Huntington National Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Property Group Llc | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Mccarthy Richard J | $79,000 | Attorney | |
| The Huntington National Bank | $86,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccarthy Richard J | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $71,020 | $27,480 | $43,540 |
| 2024 | -- | $71,020 | $27,480 | $43,540 |
| 2023 | $3,746 | $62,730 | $13,690 | $49,040 |
| 2022 | $3,615 | $62,730 | $13,690 | $49,040 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $62,730 | $13,690 | $49,040 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $54,430 | $11,800 | $42,630 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $54,430 | $11,800 | $42,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map