1140 Farson St Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Farson St, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $237,926, approximately $159 per square foot. 1140 Farson St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School and Belpre High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Baker David J and Stearman Dana S
Bought by
Stearman Dana S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,375
Outstanding Balance
$67,457
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Miller Patricia L
Bought by
Baker David J and Baker Dana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1992
Bought by
Miller Patricia L Truste
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stearman Dana S | -- | None Available | |
| Baker David J | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Miller Patricia L Truste | -- | -- | |
| Miller Patricia L Truste | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stearman Dana S | $99,375 | |
| Closed | Baker David J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,705 | $60,700 | $6,620 | $54,080 |
| 2023 | $2,411 | $60,700 | $6,620 | $54,080 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $60,700 | $6,620 | $54,080 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $42,040 | $5,750 | $36,290 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $42,040 | $5,750 | $36,290 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $42,040 | $5,750 | $36,290 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $39,910 | $5,230 | $34,680 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $39,910 | $5,230 | $34,680 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $39,910 | $5,230 | $34,680 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $33,820 | $5,120 | $28,700 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $33,820 | $5,120 | $28,700 |
| 2013 | $1,098 | $33,820 | $5,120 | $28,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map