1140 Logan Rd Wantagh, NY 11793
Estimated Value: $733,612 - $803,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Logan Rd, Wantagh, NY 11793 and is currently estimated at $768,306, approximately $560 per square foot. 1140 Logan Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lee Road Elementary School, Jonas E. Salk Middle School, and Gen. Douglas MacArthur Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,792 | $505 | $272 | $233 |
| 2024 | $3,588 | $505 | $272 | $233 |
| 2023 | $12,211 | $485 | $261 | $224 |
| 2022 | $12,211 | $505 | $272 | $233 |
| 2021 | $17,162 | $481 | $259 | $222 |
| 2020 | $11,729 | $603 | $454 | $149 |
| 2019 | $10,683 | $603 | $454 | $149 |
| 2018 | $10,021 | $754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,306 | $754 | $568 | $186 |
| 2016 | $11,598 | $754 | $568 | $186 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $754 | $568 | $186 |
| 2014 | $3,072 | $754 | $568 | $186 |
| 2013 | $2,882 | $754 | $568 | $186 |
Source: Public Records
Map