Estimated Value: $262,319 - $384,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Parkway Ave, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $326,830, approximately $234 per square foot. 1140 Parkway Ave is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, The Village Charter School, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,664 | $144,000 | $41,900 | $102,100 |
| 2024 | $5,324 | $144,000 | $41,900 | $102,100 |
| 2023 | $5,324 | $144,000 | $41,900 | $102,100 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $144,000 | $41,900 | $102,100 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $144,000 | $41,900 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $144,000 | $41,900 | $102,100 |
| 2019 | $4,851 | $144,000 | $41,900 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $90,000 | $37,900 | $52,100 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $90,000 | $37,900 | $52,100 |
| 2016 | $4,799 | $90,000 | $37,900 | $52,100 |
| 2015 | $4,735 | $90,000 | $37,900 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $4,722 | $90,000 | $37,900 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map