1140 Rago Ave Deerfield, IL 60015
Woodland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,131 - $650,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Rago Ave, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $579,283, approximately $372 per square foot. 1140 Rago Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Walden Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Fahey Daniel A and Fahey Mary Jo
Bought by
Fahey Mary Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Wright David B
Bought by
Fahey Daniel A and Fahey Mary Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Wright David B and Wright Charlotte B
Bought by
Wright David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,300
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Wright David B and Wright Charlotte L
Bought by
Wright David B and Wright Charlotte L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fahey Mary Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Fahey Daniel A | $305,000 | Multiple | |
| Wright David B | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wright David B | -- | Lenders Title Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fahey Daniel A | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright David B | $166,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright David B | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Fahey Daniel A | $15,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,785 | $131,025 | $51,477 | $79,548 |
| 2024 | $10,533 | $124,977 | $49,101 | $75,876 |
| 2023 | $11,325 | $119,940 | $47,122 | $72,818 |
| 2022 | $11,325 | $125,552 | $50,614 | $74,938 |
| 2021 | $10,677 | $121,049 | $48,799 | $72,250 |
| 2020 | $10,269 | $121,304 | $48,902 | $72,402 |
| 2019 | $10,039 | $121,098 | $48,819 | $72,279 |
| 2018 | $8,810 | $111,272 | $51,743 | $59,529 |
| 2017 | $8,741 | $110,917 | $51,578 | $59,339 |
| 2016 | $8,493 | $106,723 | $49,628 | $57,095 |
| 2015 | $8,305 | $100,276 | $46,630 | $53,646 |
| 2014 | $7,088 | $85,348 | $46,963 | $38,385 |
| 2012 | $6,926 | $84,595 | $46,549 | $38,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map