1140 S Madison Rd Beloit, WI 53511
Studio
--
Bath
2,660
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 S Madison Rd, Beloit, WI 53511. 1140 S Madison Rd is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Gaston Elementary School, McNeel Middle School, and Cunningham Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Peters Dennis D and Peters Allison A
Bought by
Samra Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Outstanding Balance
$152,308
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Peters Dennis D and Peters Allison A
Bought by
Peters Dennis D and Peters Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samra Investments Inc | $181,666 | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters Dennis D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samra Investments Inc | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $277,400 | $36,200 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $277,400 | $36,200 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $206,800 | $36,200 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $3,414 | $206,800 | $36,200 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $5,644 | $171,800 | $32,900 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $171,800 | $32,900 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $4,937 | $171,800 | $32,900 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $4,992 | $171,800 | $32,900 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $4,896 | $171,800 | $32,900 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $4,580 | $171,800 | $32,900 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $4,873 | $171,800 | $32,900 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $4,602 | $171,800 | $32,900 | $138,900 |
| 2013 | $4,602 | $171,800 | $32,900 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map