Estimated Value: $73,787 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1140 Strother Rd, Union, SC 29379 and is currently estimated at $130,947, approximately $111 per square foot. 1140 Strother Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Guillette Jeanette
Bought by
Gist Mary Jane F Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gist Mary Jane F Johnson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,030 | $300 | $730 |
| 2024 | -- | $890 | $250 | $640 |
| 2023 | $0 | $890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $890 | $250 | $640 |
| 2021 | $310 | $890 | $250 | $640 |
| 2020 | $310 | $890 | $250 | $640 |
| 2019 | $310 | $890 | $250 | $640 |
| 2018 | $310 | $890 | $250 | $640 |
| 2017 | -- | $890 | $250 | $640 |
| 2016 | -- | $890 | $250 | $640 |
| 2015 | -- | $890 | $250 | $640 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,050 | $250 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map