11400 E 161st Ave Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $846,000 - $978,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11400 E 161st Ave, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $929,425, approximately $458 per square foot. 11400 E 161st Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Richfield Homes Llc
Bought by
Uttich William J and Rivera Uttich Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,002
Outstanding Balance
$328,399
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$601,026
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uttich William J | $481,807 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uttich William J | $407,002 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,356 | $60,720 | $12,580 | $48,140 |
| 2024 | $7,356 | $55,810 | $11,560 | $44,250 |
| 2023 | $7,326 | $62,310 | $10,150 | $52,160 |
| 2022 | $6,773 | $51,430 | $7,300 | $44,130 |
| 2021 | $6,451 | $51,430 | $7,300 | $44,130 |
| 2020 | $5,385 | $44,100 | $7,510 | $36,590 |
| 2019 | $5,389 | $44,100 | $7,510 | $36,590 |
| 2018 | $4,632 | $36,480 | $6,120 | $30,360 |
| 2017 | $3,471 | $27,360 | $6,120 | $21,240 |
| 2016 | $253 | $1,990 | $1,990 | $0 |
| 2015 | $241 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,260 | $1,260 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map