11401 W Interstate 40 Amarillo, TX 79124
Estimated Value: $212,713 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
6,000
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11401 W Interstate 40, Amarillo, TX 79124 and is currently estimated at $265,428, approximately $44 per square foot. 11401 W Interstate 40 is a home with nearby schools including Bushland Intermediate School, Bushland Junior High School, and Bushland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Maness Lushane
Bought by
Bennett William R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $109,172 | $9,000 | $100,172 |
| 2024 | $560 | $105,253 | $9,000 | $96,253 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $104,319 | $9,000 | $95,319 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $104,319 | $9,000 | $95,319 |
| 2021 | $726 | $104,319 | $9,000 | $95,319 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $105,390 | $9,000 | $96,390 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $104,148 | $9,000 | $95,148 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $104,148 | $9,000 | $95,148 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $104,148 | $9,000 | $95,148 |
| 2016 | $2,162 | $105,248 | $9,000 | $96,248 |
| 2015 | $676 | $105,248 | $9,000 | $96,248 |
| 2014 | $676 | $105,248 | $9,000 | $96,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map