Estimated Value: $582,713 - $605,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11402 Lake Arbor Way, Bowie, MD 20721 and is currently estimated at $592,428, approximately $272 per square foot. 11402 Lake Arbor Way is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Lake Arbor Elementary, Ernest Everett Just Middle, and Charles Herbert Flowers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Woodruff Charles R
Bought by
Karoma Fatu A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Sold by
Crown Construction Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Woodruff Charles R and Woodruff Jodi M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karoma Fatu A | $248,000 | -- | |
| Woodruff Charles R | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,334 | $496,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,334 | $443,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,053 | $390,800 | $102,400 | $288,400 |
| 2022 | $4,246 | $381,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,588 | $372,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,282 | $363,800 | $81,200 | $282,600 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $344,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,246 | $324,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,161 | $304,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $278,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,603 | $251,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,603 | $224,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map