11402 Rum Spring Rd Frederick, MD 21702
Wolfsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $628,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11402 Rum Spring Rd, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $583,991, approximately $265 per square foot. 11402 Rum Spring Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Wolfsville Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1985
Sold by
Eyler Steven G
Bought by
Hess Ray M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Ray M | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,762 | $426,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,762 | $393,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,386 | $361,600 | $99,300 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $350,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,945 | $338,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,945 | $326,900 | $90,700 | $236,200 |
| 2019 | $3,826 | $320,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,692 | $313,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,502 | $306,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $299,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,521 | $292,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,521 | $285,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map