11403 3rd Place W Everett, WA 98204
Paine Field-Lake Stickney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,104 - $920,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11403 3rd Place W, Everett, WA 98204 and is currently estimated at $898,776, approximately $316 per square foot. 11403 3rd Place W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Mitchell Betty J
Bought by
Griffin Fredric Davison and Griffin Maria Del Pilar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,893
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$709,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Brubaker Mary A
Bought by
Mitchell Betty J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Palmer Chris R
Bought by
Brubaker Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Pressler Thomas E and Pressler Greta A
Bought by
Brubaker Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,450
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Fredric Davison | $400,000 | First American | |
| Mitchell Betty J | $375,000 | First American | |
| Brubaker Mary A | -- | -- | |
| Brubaker Mary | $214,950 | -- | |
| Brubaker Mary | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Fredric Davison | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Betty J | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brubaker Mary A | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brubaker Mary | $193,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,589 | $899,000 | $392,800 | $506,200 |
| 2025 | $6,050 | $756,700 | $387,800 | $368,900 |
| 2024 | $6,050 | $697,500 | $323,400 | $374,100 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $611,700 | $270,700 | $341,000 |
| 2022 | $5,403 | $549,000 | $253,400 | $295,600 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $482,000 | $227,500 | $254,500 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $470,000 | $227,500 | $242,500 |
| 2018 | $4,672 | $405,000 | $179,300 | $225,700 |
| 2017 | $3,996 | $352,000 | $163,000 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $3,630 | $316,000 | $155,500 | $160,500 |
| 2015 | $3,918 | $314,000 | $151,000 | $163,000 |
| 2013 | $3,829 | $288,000 | $151,000 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map