NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11403 E Jayhawk St Houston, TX 77044

Estimated Value: $324,000 - $358,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,883 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1.38 Acre Lot
  • Breakfast Room
  • Living Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2025

Visit this beautiful home with a beautiful exterior sitting on a 1.38-acre lot close to major highways. Home also includes a detached Garage/workshop. Call me for further information.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jocelyne Herrera

Jane Byrd Properties International LLC License #0766198 Listed on: 03/22/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Jocelyne Herrera

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 1.38 Acre Lot
  • Cleared Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,883 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Breakfast Room
  • Dining Room
  • Electric Oven

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/25
  • Long Term Lease

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

1.38 Acres

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2025-04-01

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.3839
  • Subdivision Name: Dunman John
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:042-090-001-0013
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Oven
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1883.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Cleared
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: SHELDON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 46 - Sheldon
  • High School: CE KING HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: MICHAEL R. NULL MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Dubose Robert Charles
Bought by
Baez Reyes Jeronimo
Current Estimated Value
$343,712

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,719
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Dubose Robert Charles
Bought by
Dubose Robert Charles

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baez Reyes Jeronimo -- Great American Title
Dubose Robert Charles -- None Available
Dubose Robert Charles -- American Title Co
Dubose Robert Charles -- American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baez Reyes Jeronimo $115,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
03/22/2025 03/22/25 For Rent $2,500 +35.1% --
11/18/2024 11/18/24 Off Market $1,850 -- --
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Under Contract -- -- --
01/19/2024 01/19/24 For Rent $2,000 +8.1% --
11/25/2019 11/25/19 Rented $1,850 +2.8% --
10/26/2019 10/26/19 Under Contract -- -- --
09/12/2019 09/12/19 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,073 $300,390 $64,901 $235,489
2024 $5,073 $238,759 $62,676 $176,083
2023 $5,073 $238,759 $62,676 $176,083
2022 $5,219 $238,759 $62,676 $176,083
2021 $5,466 $238,759 $62,676 $176,083
2020 $4,460 $191,972 $45,127 $146,845
2019 $4,309 $191,972 $45,127 $146,845
2018 $574 $165,674 $22,563 $143,111
2017 $3,823 $165,674 $22,563 $143,111
2016 $3,823 $165,674 $22,563 $143,111
2015 $872 $165,674 $22,563 $143,111
2014 $872 $165,674 $22,563 $143,111

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 64695356

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0420900010013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.