11403 Monticello Ave Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $650,818 - $805,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,333
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11403 Monticello Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $722,455, approximately $309 per square foot. 11403 Monticello Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2020
Sold by
Kugler Daniel
Bought by
Katz Zev and Katz Flora Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$428,620
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,835
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Davis Joel D and Davis Evelyn C
Bought by
Kugler Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Davis Martin A and Davis N B
Bought by
Davis Joel D and Davis Evelyn C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1993
Sold by
Joel D C and Joel Davis E
Bought by
Davis Martin A and B N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Katz Zev | $555,000 | Certified Title Corporation | |
| Kugler Daniel | $475,000 | Certified Title Corporation | |
| Davis Joel D | $150,000 | -- | |
| Davis Martin A | $100,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Katz Zev | $484,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,721 | $558,200 | $212,600 | $345,600 |
| 2024 | $6,721 | $520,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,262 | $482,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,560 | $444,600 | $212,600 | $232,000 |
| 2021 | $5,313 | $428,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,406 | $411,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,883 | $395,600 | $167,100 | $228,500 |
| 2018 | $4,802 | $390,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $385,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $380,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,425 | $367,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $355,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map