11403 Sterling View Ct Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $546,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,608
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11403 Sterling View Ct, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $508,835, approximately $195 per square foot. 11403 Sterling View Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Letts Peter and Letts Donna
Bought by
Letts Peter Ernest and Letts Donna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Mulet Jorge L and Mulet Wanda
Bought by
Letts Peter and Letts Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,356
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Kelly Concepts Inc
Bought by
Mulet Jorge L and Mulet Wanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letts Peter Ernest | -- | None Available | |
| Letts Peter | $291,000 | Principal Title Services Llc | |