11405 77th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $400,939 - $471,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11405 77th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $442,735, approximately $144 per square foot. 11405 77th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Fader Larry C
Bought by
Tramontana Anthony J and Tramontana Dani R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,192
Outstanding Balance
$205,067
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Fader Larry C and Fader Colleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tramontana Anthony J | $259,900 | Comerstone Title | |
| Fader Larry C | $195,000 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tramontana Anthony J | $255,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,901 | $376,268 | $35,700 | $340,568 |
| 2023 | $6,901 | $380,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,645 | $369,742 | $35,000 | $334,742 |
| 2021 | $5,375 | $258,163 | $35,000 | $223,163 |
| 2020 | $5,215 | $233,946 | $35,000 | $198,946 |
| 2019 | $5,365 | $255,046 | $35,000 | $220,046 |
| 2018 | $5,351 | $239,061 | $29,000 | $210,061 |
| 2017 | $5,209 | $229,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,750 | $161,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $160,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $158,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,616 | $156,594 | $21,300 | $135,294 |
Source: Public Records
Map