11405 Hanover Rd Cincinnati, OH 45240
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $189,697
3
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11405 Hanover Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45240 and is currently estimated at $181,674, approximately $191 per square foot. 11405 Hanover Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvary Academy- The.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Bellegia Ramonda L
Bought by
Moore Clementine Sellers
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,960
Outstanding Balance
$22,939
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Sold by
Bellegia Julius J and Bellegia Jules A
Bought by
Bellegia Ramonda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Clementine Sellers | $77,000 | Blue Chip Title Agency Inc | |
| Bellegia Ramonda L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Clementine Sellers | $76,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $42,529 | $10,871 | $31,658 |
| 2023 | $1,930 | $42,529 | $10,871 | $31,658 |
| 2022 | $1,340 | $26,324 | $8,344 | $17,980 |
| 2021 | $1,295 | $26,324 | $8,344 | $17,980 |
| 2020 | $1,329 | $26,324 | $8,344 | $17,980 |
| 2019 | $1,131 | $21,939 | $6,955 | $14,984 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $21,939 | $6,955 | $14,984 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $21,939 | $6,955 | $14,984 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $24,053 | $7,823 | $16,230 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $24,053 | $7,823 | $16,230 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $24,053 | $7,823 | $16,230 |
| 2013 | $1,249 | $26,432 | $8,596 | $17,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map