11407 Kluth Dr Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $575,010 - $684,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,416
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11407 Kluth Dr, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $621,003, approximately $181 per square foot. 11407 Kluth Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2022
Sold by
Guendling Cathy
Bought by
Cathy L Guendling Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2000
Sold by
Moutrey David
Bought by
Guendling Cathy and Moutrey Cathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathy L Guendling Trust | -- | -- | |
| Guendling Cathy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,430 | $217,143 | $38,812 | $178,331 |
| 2023 | $15,866 | $193,930 | $34,663 | $159,267 |
| 2022 | $13,868 | $176,637 | $31,572 | $145,065 |
| 2021 | $13,076 | $165,251 | $29,537 | $135,714 |
| 2020 | $12,815 | $160,594 | $28,705 | $131,889 |
| 2019 | $12,426 | $156,296 | $27,937 | $128,359 |
| 2018 | $12,023 | $151,803 | $27,134 | $124,669 |
| 2017 | $11,810 | $148,260 | $26,501 | $121,759 |
| 2016 | $11,492 | $143,177 | $25,592 | $117,585 |
| 2015 | $11,197 | $138,135 | $24,691 | $113,444 |
| 2014 | $11,197 | $137,174 | $24,519 | $112,655 |
| 2013 | $11,197 | $138,953 | $24,837 | $114,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map