11408 Bronzedale Dr Oakton, VA 22124
Foxvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,044,979 - $1,158,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11408 Bronzedale Dr, Oakton, VA 22124 and is currently estimated at $1,101,995, approximately $544 per square foot. 11408 Bronzedale Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Waples Mill Elementary School, Franklin Middle, and Oakton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Dodenhoff Richard C and Epps Thomas L
Bought by
Richard C Dodenhoff Trust and Thomas L Epps Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Sold by
Fuentes Roy O
Bought by
Dodenhoff Richard C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard C Dodenhoff Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dodenhoff Richard C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dodenhoff Richard C | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dodenhoff Richard C | $187,500 | |
| Closed | Dodenhoff Richard C | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,249 | $913,410 | $411,000 | $502,410 |
| 2024 | $10,249 | $884,640 | $401,000 | $483,640 |
| 2023 | $9,983 | $884,640 | $401,000 | $483,640 |
| 2022 | $9,153 | $800,470 | $391,000 | $409,470 |
| 2021 | $9,159 | $780,470 | $371,000 | $409,470 |
| 2020 | $8,843 | $747,220 | $356,000 | $391,220 |
| 2019 | $7,884 | $666,190 | $356,000 | $310,190 |
| 2018 | $7,339 | $638,190 | $341,000 | $297,190 |
| 2017 | $7,435 | $640,390 | $341,000 | $299,390 |
| 2016 | $8,139 | $702,580 | $341,000 | $361,580 |
| 2015 | $7,723 | $692,050 | $341,000 | $351,050 |
| 2014 | $7,956 | $714,460 | $341,000 | $373,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map